Folders |
2017 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton MemorialPublished by
Results: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2017 07:03 PM
Leonard Hilton Memorial
University of Houston - 1/13/2017
Yeoman Field House
Results
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.55 1/15/2016 Cameron Burrell, Houston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Quentin Butler Unattached 6.74Q
2 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.78q
3 Richard Triggs Unattached 6.94q
4 Jacarias Martin SO Houston 7.02
5 Ramiro Alvarez SR Shrevept Spd 7.04
6 Tyrell Moore Unattached 7.14
7 Nofirstname Todd Unattached 7.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chavaughn Walsh Unattached 6.87Q
2 Winston Williams SR Saskatchewan 6.99q
3 Grayson Collins Shrevept Spd 7.07
4 Robert Barnes SR Unattached 7.10
5 Chris Musgrave Ignition TC 7.22
6 Raphael Martin FR Trinity (TX) 7.38
7 Theus Spates Unattached 9.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Maurice Mitchell Unattached 6.75Q
2 Diondre Batson Unattached 6.82q
3 John Lewis III SO Houston 6.95q
4 Curtis Brown SR Houston 6.98q
5 Hiram Cordero SR Tigres UANL 7.19
6 Zach Richardson SO UT-Tyler 7.31
7 Keith Johnson SO Unattached 7.37
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.74Q
2 Charles Jackson Jr US Express 6.79q
3 Jordan Landburg SR Unattached 6.87q
4 Jeffery Josephs Unattached 6.97q
5 Jared Sampson Unattached 7.38
6 Jesús Anaya JR Tigres UANL 7.53
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 LeShon Collins Tm Perfect Form 6.67Q
2 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.89q
3 Harold Houston Unattached 6.98q
4 Jamil James Elite Perfor 7.30
5 Chris Jae Gillard FR Unattached 7.58
6 Abasi Dominique Rawlings JR Trifecta 7.89
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.55 1/15/2016 Cameron Burrell, Houston
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Diondre Batson Unattached 6.70Q
2 Maurice Mitchell Unattached 6.71q
3 Chavaughn Walsh Unattached 6.78q
4 Jordan Landburg SR Unattached 6.81q
5 John Lewis III SO Houston 6.89
6 Jeffery Josephs Unattached 6.91
7 Winston Williams SR Saskatchewan 7.01
-- LeShon Collins Tm Perfect Form FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.70Q
2 Charles Jackson Jr US Express 6.73q
3 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.78q
4 Cordero Gray Unattached 6.87q
5 Curtis Brown SR Houston 6.97
6 Richard Triggs Unattached 6.99
-- Quentin Butler Unattached DNF
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 6.49 2/12/2016 Asafa Powell, Unattached
Meet: m 6.55 1/15/2016 Cameron Burrell, Houston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.66
2 Charles Jackson Jr US Express 6.71
3 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.73
4 Maurice Mitchell Unattached 6.75
5 Diondre Batson Unattached 6.76
6 Jordan Landburg SR Unattached 6.79
7 Chavaughn Walsh Unattached 6.91
Event 2 Men 200 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 21.13 1/23/2004 Stanford Routt, Houston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Zach Richardson SO UT-Tyler 22.95
2 Ramiro Alvarez SR Shrevept Spd 23.62
3 Keith Johnson SO Unattached 24.66
Section 2
1 Raphael Martin FR Trinity (TX) 23.63
2 Grayson Collins Shrevept Spd 24.34
Event 3 Men 400 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 47.38 1/18/2003 Jerome Young, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 John Isom FR Houston 50.60
2 Jaffet Juarez Bustamante JR Tigres UANL 52.53
3 Logan Houser SO UT-Tyler 52.88
4 Bannon Martin Shrevept Spd 54.25
Event 4 Men 800 m Run
================================================================
Field House: f 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Meet: m 1:50.11 1/23/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Gilreath Team Green 1:53.41
2 Adam Godwin Team Green 1:54.29
3 Wilkerson Given Team Green 1:55.96
4 Will Stewart Team Green 1:58.12
5 Canel Cole Team Green 1:58.99
6 Isaac Pearce FR Houston 2:02.97
Section 2
1 Justin Romero SR Unattached 2:01.63
2 Caleb Holl JR Houston 2:04.72
3 Fernando Orellana SO TX Wesleyan 2:10.71
4 Nikolas Westfall FR TX Wesleyan 2:12.19
5 Joseph Elsen FR TX Wesleyan 2:18.78
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Meet: m 4:03.85 1/19/2007 Pablo Solares, Rice
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nicholas Hamilton FR Houston 4:24.32
2 Trevor Heinz FR Unattached 4:26.77
3 Aaron Hurd SO Houston 4:28.52
4 Chris Wallace JR Unattached 4:28.90
5 Gabe Lara SR Houston 4:29.64
6 Leoman Momoh Team Green 4:33.78
7 Cameron Laverty SO Houston 4:35.66
8 Matt Parmley JR Houston 4:36.98
9 Caleb Beachem JR Houston 4:43.61
10 Zachary Stewart SR Houston 4:49.16
11 James Arnold FR Houston 4:49.41
12 Justin Barrett SR Houston 4:50.26
13 Christian Hernandez FR TX Wesleyan 4:57.88
Event 6 Men 3000 m Run
================================================================
Field House: f 7:55.12 1/22/2000 David Kimani, South Alabama
Meet: m 8:34.58 1/16/2015 Adam Saloom, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Hale Unattached 9:01.08
2 Conner Benson SR UT-Tyler 9:18.54
3 Liam Gallagher FR Houston 9:58.96
Event 8 Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 7.82
2 Filip Drozdowski SR Rice 8.16
3 Cody Hall JR Trinity (TX) 8.31
4 Jared Sampson Unattached 8.62
5 Felipe Ruiz JR Tigres UANL 8.95
6 Jaffet Juarez Bustamante JR Tigres UANL 9.13
7 Hiram Cordero SR Tigres UANL 20.71
Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 2.28m 1/14/2006 Andra Manson, Texas
Meet: m 2.22m 1/15/2010 Will Littleton, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott Filip JR Rice 1.98m 6-06.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Colin George SO Houston 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P P XO XXX
3 Clint Broussard Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P P XXO XXX
4 Paraksh Vankawala FR Rice 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
5 Colton Torrance JR Rice 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O P XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: f 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: m 5.62m 1/15/2010 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Mahnke Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
O O O XXX
2 Victor Castillero Hernán JR Tigres UANL 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O XO XXX
3 Hayden Flores SO Houston 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XXO XXX
4 Felipe Ruiz JR Tigres UANL 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O P XXO XO XXX
4 Brian Brown Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XXO XO XXX
6 Colton Torrance JR Rice 3.75m 12-03.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
XO O O XXO XXX
-- Nathaniel Melcher FR Houston NH
4.35
XXX
-- Edward Trevino SO Houston NH
4.20
XXX
-- Scott Filip JR Rice NH
4.35
XXX
-- Enrique Moreno SR Tigres UANL NH
4.35
XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Meet: m 7.67m 1/18/2003 Jason Edwards, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antwan Dickerson JR Houston 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m 6.50m 6.94m 6.90m
2 Chris Jae Gillard FR Unattached 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL FOUL 6.44m FOUL 6.48m
3 Cody Hall JR Trinity (TX) 6.54m 21-05.50
6.19m 6.35m FOUL 6.52m 6.54m 6.42m
4 Hiram Cordero SR Tigres UANL 6.54m 21-05.50
6.20m 6.45m 6.54m FOUL 6.49m PASS
5 Emiliano Troitino SR Houston 6.43m 21-01.25
6.23m 6.19m 6.37m FOUL 6.43m 6.31m
6 Christopher Morales SR Houston 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m 6.31m 6.18m 6.03m FOUL FOUL
7 Felipe Ruiz JR Tigres UANL 6.21m 20-04.50
5.81m 6.21m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Sebastian Russi SO Houston 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL 5.97m 5.89m 6.02m 6.02m
9 Jaffet Juarez Bustamante JR Tigres UANL 6.10m 20-00.25
6.06m 6.09m 6.10m FOUL PASS PASS
10 Jesús Anaya JR Tigres UANL 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m 5.86m PASS
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 16.71m 1/31/2015 Chris Carter, Air Houston
Meet: m 16.55m 1/15/2010 Lawrence Willis, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Prejean SO Houston 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.00m PASS FOUL 14.05m 13.56m
2 Breyon Thurman FR Houston 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m 13.58m FOUL 13.64m 13.39m
-- Chris Jae Gillard FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: f 21.11m 2/3/1996 John Godina, Reebok RC
Meet: m 20.07m 1/15/2016 Jacob Thormaehlen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Cornelius JR Houston 18.02m 59-01.50
16.97m 17.61m 18.00m FOUL 18.02m FOUL
2 Felipe Valencia SO Unattached 17.84m 58-06.50
17.40m 17.61m 17.84m 17.33m 17.53m FOUL
3 Michel Zuniga UTSA 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 12.92m FOUL 13.63m 13.50m FOUL
4 Kenneth Sessums SO Houston 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL FOUL 9.69m 13.51m 13.68m FOUL
5 Emiliano Troitino SR Houston 12.26m 40-02.75
11.58m 12.20m 12.26m
6 Christopher Morales SR Houston 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 11.76m 12.21m
7 Sebastian Russi SO Houston 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m 11.46m 11.54m
8 Nathaniel Melcher FR Houston 10.39m 34-01.25
9.95m FOUL 10.39m
9 Cody Hall JR Trinity (TX) 8.75m 28-08.50
FOUL 8.75m
Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: f 22.74m 2/26/2010 Steffen Nerdal, Memphis
Meet: m 21.76m 1/14/2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Stonestreet Unattached 18.94m 62-01.75
18.78m FOUL FOUL 18.61m 18.85m 18.94m
2 Damon Thompson SR Houston 18.59m 61-00.00
17.06m FOUL 18.36m 18.59m FOUL 18.28m
3 Gabriel Perez SO UT-Tyler 17.08m 56-00.50
15.74m 15.96m 17.08m FOUL 15.91m FOUL
4 Jose Herrera SO Houston 15.47m 50-09.25
13.43m 13.29m 12.77m 13.87m 15.47m FOUL
5 Kenneth Sessums SO Houston 13.66m 44-09.75
13.18m 13.66m 12.13m FOUL 13.55m FOUL
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sierra Smith FR Houston 7.57Q
2 Dominique Duncan Unattached 7.63q 7.624
3 Erin Morris Unattached 7.87q
4 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 7.88q
5 Ariana Pierre JR Unattached 7.90 7.899
6 Kelsey Roy JR Houston 8.03 8.023
7 Markeesha Broussard Nicholls 8.48
8 Dasia McCullum Nicholls 8.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Kalu New Era SC 7.39Q
2 Brianne Bethel FR Houston 7.67q
3 Camille Little FR Rice 7.85q
4 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc Unattached 7.90q 7.895
5 Kirsten Ball SO TX Southern 8.02 8.011
6 Alondrah Brown Nicholls 8.03 8.022
7 Jaylon Wesley SR Rice 8.07
8 Lauren McCant FR TX Southern 8.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sharika Nelvis Unattached 7.40Q
2 Tawanna Meadows New Era SC 7.41q
3 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 7.54q 7.532
4 Justice Henderson FR Houston 7.63q 7.626
5 Nkolika Nweke JR Trinity (TX) 8.02 8.014
6 Jordan Hayslett FR Houston 8.10
7 Donna Lawrence Unattached 8.24
8 Takeah Frazier FR TX Southern 8.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Rosangela Oliveira Santo Elite Perfor 7.50Q
2 Tameka Williams Elite Perfor 7.51q
3 Tori Williams SR Houston 7.54q 7.534
4 Bria Carter SR Houston 7.60q
5 Eboni Sutherland SR Rice 8.05
6 Elexus Allen Nicholls 8.18
7 Elizabeth Peters JR Trinity (TX) 8.23
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Sharika Nelvis Unattached 7.38Q
2 Rosangela Oliveira Santo Elite Perfor 7.48q
3 Tameka Williams Elite Perfor 7.49q
4 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 7.54q
5 Justice Henderson FR Houston 7.65
6 Erin Morris Unattached 7.86
7 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 7.93
8 Dominique Duncan Unattached 8.29
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Stephanie Kalu New Era SC 7.36Q
2 Tawanna Meadows New Era SC 7.38q
3 Tori Williams SR Houston 7.52q
4 Sierra Smith FR Houston 7.58q
5 Bria Carter SR Houston 7.59
6 Brianne Bethel FR Houston 7.65
7 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc Unattached 7.84
8 Camille Little FR Rice 7.90
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.14 1/15/2010 Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stephanie Kalu New Era SC 7.29
2 Tawanna Meadows New Era SC 7.42
3 Tameka Williams Elite Perfor 7.53
4 Tori Williams SR Houston 7.53
5 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 7.59
6 Sierra Smith FR Houston 7.64
-- Sharika Nelvis Unattached FS
Event 19 Women 200 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Meet: m 23.78 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Meet: m 23.78 1/17/2014 Patricia Hall, Elite Performnce
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Birexus Hawkins FR Houston 25.29
2 Jacquelynne Rodriguez Qu JR Tigres UANL 26.81
Section 2
1 Nikesha Keith FR Houston 25.52
2 Tia Omagbemi SO Houston 26.00
Section 3
1 Nkolika Nweke JR Trinity (TX) 26.67
2 Christina Tillett SO Houston 27.14
3 Jordan Hayslett FR Houston 27.20
4 Elizabeth Peters JR Trinity (TX) 27.95
5 Linsey Montgomery SR Unattached 29.75
Section 4
1 Markeesha Broussard Nicholls 27.99
2 Lakiesha Taylor Nicholls 28.37
3 Lydia Taylor Nicholls 28.50
4 Joshlyn Smith Nicholls 28.58
-- Kirsten Ball SO TX Southern DNF
Event 20 Women 400 m Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Meet: m 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hannah Jackson FR Rice 57.36
2 Bryanah Rideaux SO Rice 58.20
3 Akuira Young SO Rice 1:06.04
Section 2
1 Alondrah Brown Nicholls 1:03.24
2 Andy Garza FR Trinity (TX) 1:03.25
3 Elexus Allen Nicholls 1:03.62
4 Lydia Taylor Nicholls 1:04.07
Section 3
1 Kristina Knowles SR Houston 1:00.60
2 Abigail Schneebeck SO Trinity (TX) 1:03.22
3 Linsey Montgomery SR Unattached 1:13.30
Section 4
1 Charlsea Lamb SO Rice 1:04.07
2 Joshlyn Smith Nicholls 1:04.77
3 Morgan Utsey -Williams SO TX Southern 1:04.83
Event 21 Women 800 m Run
================================================================
Field House: f 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Meet: m 2:07.28 1/16/2015 Regina George, API Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Debra Taylor FR Houston 2:27.85
2 Brandi Ransom SO Rice 2:28.48
3 Mari Janey Rodriguez SR UT-Tyler 2:31.86
4 Hanna Haavikko SR Houston Elite 2:32.13
5 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 2:32.69
6 Sara Reyes JR Tigres UANL 2:36.26
7 Iesha Taylor Nicholls 2:59.52
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 4:42.44 1/17/2014 Jackie Areson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Jensen SR Rice 5:02.09
2 Nicole Aponte NA UNAT-Sam Hou 5:05.12
3 Jahnavi Schneider SO Houston 5:13.15
4 Britani Gonzales SO Houston 5:13.75
5 Meredith Sorensen SO Houston 5:14.23
6 Ana Moreno NA UNAT-Sam Hou 5:14.37
-- Stephanie Shasteen Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Khayla Patel NA UNAT-Rice 5:14.99
2 Hannah Naquin Nicholls 5:15.17
3 Abby Halm JR Rice 5:20.28
4 Ellen Diemert SR Rice 5:25.64
5 Fabiola Andujar-Perez JR Rice 5:33.20
6 Claudia Santos SO Houston 5:38.88
7 Mackenzie Illari JR Houston 5:39.01
-- Kelsey Phillips SR TX Southern DNF
-- Andrea Brown SR TX Southern DNF
Event 23 Women 3000 m Run
================================================================
Field House: f 9:16.99 1/30/2010 Lennie Waite, unattached
Meet: m 9:47.74 1/11/2002 Melissa Gulli
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cali Roper SR Rice 10:00.15
2 Julie Amthor Croley Unattached 10:22.36
3 Emily Field Unattached 10:33.78
4 Emely Morgado JR Houston 10:36.52
5 Maria Gonzales SR Houston 10:55.52
6 Kristen Powell SO Houston 11:02.77
7 Nikita Prasad SO Houston 11:16.34
8 Kelsey Phillips SR TX Southern 12:38.12
9 Andrea Brown SR TX Southern 13:15.59
Event 25 Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.10 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 8.85Q
2 Sara Reyes JR Tigres UANL 9.24q
3 Lakiesha Taylor Nicholls 9.53q
4 Jacquelynne Rodriguez Qu JR Tigres UANL 9.55q
5 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 9.89q
6 Macey Sims SO Houston 9.91 9.907
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kelsey Roy JR Houston 9.00Q
2 Christina Tillett SO Houston 9.12q
3 Abigail Schneebeck SO Trinity (TX) 9.91q 9.905
Event 25 Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.10 1/23/2004 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 8.86
2 Kelsey Roy JR Houston 8.88
3 Christina Tillett SO Houston 9.03
4 Sara Reyes JR Tigres UANL 9.10
5 Jacquelynne Rodriguez Qu JR Tigres UANL 9.34
6 Lakiesha Taylor Nicholls 9.53
7 Abigail Schneebeck SO Trinity (TX) 9.82
8 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 9.84
Event 28 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 1.94m 2/14/2014 Inika McPherson, Unattached
Meet: m 1.87m 1/18/2003 Ifoma Jones, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sara Reyes JR Tigres UANL 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Zinedine Russell FR Rice 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XO XXX
2 Leah Moorer SO Houston 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
4 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- Inika McPherson Unattached NH
1.78
XXX
-- Leanna Mack JR TX Southern NH
1.48
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: f 4.65m 1/29/2016 Demi Payne, Unattached
Meet: m 4.20m 1/18/2013 Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haley Houston SO Houston 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Klara Mattson FR Houston 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Raquel Porter SO Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O XXX
4 Melissa Pena SR TX Southern 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
-- Layli Zarate Flores SO Tigres UANL NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXX
-- Victoria Lopez SO Tigres UANL NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXX
Event 30 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 6.61m 1/14/2011 Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyesha Thomas Nicholls 5.45m 17-10.75
5.44m 5.36m 5.06m 5.45m FOUL 5.38m
2 Jacquelynne Rodriguez Qu JR Tigres UANL 5.31m 17-05.25
4.99m FOUL FOUL 5.21m FOUL 5.31m
3 Anna Larsson FR Houston 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.24m FOUL FOUL 5.13m 5.29m
4 Sakinah Abdul Aziz Nicholls 5.24m 17-02.25
5.20m 4.77m 5.21m 5.23m 5.19m 5.24m
5 Courtney Crawford Nicholls 5.10m 16-08.75
4.87m 5.06m 5.10m
6 Camille Little FR Rice 4.89m 16-00.50
4.62m 4.42m 4.61m 4.85m 4.89m 4.35m
7 Macey Sims SO Houston 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.82m FOUL 4.46m 4.82m 4.62m
8 Lauren McCant FR TX Southern 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.72m
9 Amanda Pasko SR Rice 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.38m 4.59m 4.59m FOUL 4.41m
10 Takeah Frazier FR TX Southern 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m FOUL 4.38m
11 Zinedine Russell FR Rice 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m 3.99m 3.94m
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 13.55m 2/27/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 13.06m 1/23/2004 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tonyecia Burks JR Houston 12.48m 40-11.50
12.37m FOUL 12.48m 12.32m 12.10m 12.44m
2 Cybil Obiozor SR Rice 12.47m 40-11.00
11.16m FOUL 12.01m 12.01m 12.14m 12.47m
3 Michelle Fokam FR Rice 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 11.85m 12.17m FOUL 11.91m 12.11m
4 Ashley Wheeler Nicholls 11.96m 39-03.00
11.86m 11.87m 11.67m 11.78m 11.96m FOUL
5 Paige Lawrence SO Houston 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.33m 11.32m FOUL 11.12m 11.54m
6 Celina Banks Nicholls 11.57m 37-11.50
FOUL 11.06m 11.25m FOUL 11.57m FOUL
7 Britney Sullivan JR Trinity (TX) 11.09m 36-04.75
11.01m FOUL 11.09m PASS PASS PASS
-- Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor FR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: f 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Meet: m 17.05m 1/23/2004 Michelle Carter, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ijeoma Ugwunze SR Rice 14.54m 47-08.50
13.51m 13.77m 14.54m 13.56m FOUL 13.51m
2 A'Nease Linnear SR Houston 13.61m 44-08.00
13.08m FOUL 13.14m FOUL 13.61m FOUL
3 Nora Monie SO Houston 13.15m 43-01.75
12.49m FOUL 12.68m FOUL 13.15m FOUL
4 Dheryl Batts SO Rice 12.67m 41-07.00
11.76m 12.48m 12.14m 12.67m 12.42m FOUL
5 Taylor Scaife SO Houston 12.25m 40-02.25
11.89m 11.85m FOUL 12.25m FOUL 11.56m
6 Richon Rogers FR Rice 10.55m 34-07.50
10.25m 10.02m 10.30m FOUL 10.55m FOUL
7 Ciera Eugene Nicholls 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m 8.08m 7.93m 7.80m PASS PASS
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Field House: f 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Meet: m 21.09m 1/15/2016 Amanda Bingson, NYAC/Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Simmons SR UT-Tyler 18.19m 59-08.25
18.19m 17.97m FOUL 16.88m 17.74m FOUL
2 Dreu Dixson SR Rice 16.33m 53-07.00
13.36m 15.77m 16.17m 15.73m 15.34m 16.33m
3 Ijeoma Ugwunze SR Rice 15.08m 49-05.75
13.37m FOUL 14.90m 14.67m FOUL 15.08m
4 A'Nease Linnear SR Houston 14.14m 46-04.75
13.17m FOUL FOUL 14.14m FOUL FOUL
5 Faith Olszak UTSA 13.93m 45-08.50
13.25m 12.43m 13.71m 13.37m 13.58m 13.93m
6 Dheryl Batts SO Rice 13.36m 43-10.00
12.13m FOUL 13.22m 13.36m FOUL 13.13m
7 Jennifer Ramirez Unattached 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.41m 13.26m FOUL 12.49m
8 Brenttany Birdow UTSA 13.19m 43-03.25
12.76m 13.19m 12.79m 11.94m 11.75m 11.57m
9 Cynthia Gonzales UTSA 12.48m 40-11.50
11.99m 11.57m 12.48m FOUL 11.85m FOUL
10 Dallas O'Connell UTSA 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 10.90m 11.40m
11 Richon Rogers FR Rice 9.95m 32-07.75
9.48m 9.95m FOUL
-- Taylor Scaife SO Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|